Clearwater Kansas Recreation Commission

Your source of information about classes, events and much more!

8U Girls Schedule – 2020

Teams:

1 – Coach Cherish Henning

2 – Coach Greg Kalkwarf

3 – Coach Andy Reynolds

4 – Coach Layne Pike

 

June 2 – practice                                                                June 4 - game

6:00 pm – 1 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 1 vs. 2 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 2 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 3 vs. 4 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 3 (field 2); 4 (batting cages)

8:15 pm – 4 (field 2); 3 (batting cages)

 

June 9 – practice                                                                June 11 - game

6:00 pm – 3 (field 2); 4 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 2 vs. 4 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 4 (field 2); 3 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 1 vs. 3 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 1 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)

8:15 pm – 2 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)


June 13 - game

8:30 am – 1 vs. 4 (field 2)

10:00 am – 2 vs. 3 (field 2)

11:30 am – 2 vs. 1 (field 2)

1:00 pm – 4 vs. 3 (field 2)

 

June 16 – practice                                                              June 18 - game

6:00 pm – 2 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 3 vs. 1 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 1 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 4 vs. 2 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 4 (field 2); 3 (batting cages)

8:15 pm – 3 (field 2); 4 (batting cages)

 

June 23 – practice                                                              June 25 - game

6:00 pm – 3 (field 2); 4 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 2 vs. 3 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 4 (field 2); 3 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 4 vs. 1 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 1 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)

8:15 pm – 2 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)

 

 

8U Boys – 2020 Schedule

 

Teams:

1 – Coach Chad Pike

2 – Coach Jason Crist

3 – Coach Derrek Jeardoe

 

June 1 – practice                                                                June 3 - game

6:00 pm – 1 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 1 vs. 2 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 2 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 2 vs. 3 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 3 (field 2)

 

June 6 - game

9:00 am – 2 vs. 3 (field 2)

10:30 am – 3 vs. 1 (field 2)

12:00 pm – 1 vs. 2 (field 2)

 

June 8 – practice                                                                June 10 - game

6:00 pm – 2 (field 2); 3 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 1 vs. 3 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 3 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 3 vs. 2 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 1 (field 2)

 

June 15 – practice                                                              June 17 - game

6:00 pm – 3 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 2 vs. 1 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 1 (field 2); 3 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 2 vs. 3 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 2 (field 2)

 

June 22 – practice                                                              June 24 - game

6:00 pm – 1 (field 2); 2 (batting cages)                             6:00 pm – 3 vs. 1 (field 2)

6:45 pm – 2 (field 2); 1 (batting cages)                             7:30 pm – 1 vs. 2 (field 2)

7:30 pm – 3 (field 2)